Quick Links

Useful Links

Hadleigh High School

Staff List

Team Name Position
Leadership

Mrs Nicola Shingleton

Mr Tom Miller

Mr Trevor Brigden

Mr Peter Etchingham

Mr Tony Green

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Pastoral Leaders

Mrs Charlotte Tunaley

Mr Sam Kidby

Mr Adam Cook 

Head of Induction (Y7)

Head of Lower School (Y8 and Y9)

Head of Upper School (Y10 and Y11)

Pastoral Assistants

Miss Enya Ayden-Bridge

Mr Daniel Gartlan

Assistant Head of Lower School

Assistant Head of Upper School

Subject Leader

Mrs Sarah Bakerwood

Mr Ashley Betts

Miss Sarah Clarke

Miss Reena Dookhee

Mrs Sarah Graham

Mr Jonathan Horn

Mr Michael O'Halloran

Mrs Claire Kitchingham

Mr Neal Watkin

Mrs Vicki Woolven

Miss Victoria Wright

ICT

Music and Drama

PE

DT

Art

Science

Mathematics

MFL

History

Geography

English

Subject Development Leaders

Mr Stuart Pryke

 

Mrs Tracey Sibley

English and Whole School Teaching and Learning

French and Whole School Teaching and Learning

Subject Name Position
Art

Mrs Sarah Graham

Mrs Victoria Reed

Mrs Helen Maxfield

Subject Leader

 

Classroom Technician

DT

Miss Reena Dookhee

Mr Benjamin Magrath

Miss Tanya Park

Subject Leader

 

Technician

English

Miss Victoria Wright

Mr Andrew Toon

Mr Peter Etchingham

Miss Sydney Moore

Mr Stuart Pryke

Miss Rebecca Taylor

Subject Leader

Food Technology

Miss Zoe Cox

Mrs Helen Maxfield

 

Classroom Technician

Geography

Mrs Vicki Woolven

Miss Louisa Fenwick

Miss Joanne Meadows

Mr Tom Miller

Subject Leader

History

Mr Neal Watkin

Miss Kym Charlesworth

Mr James MacRae

Mrs Charlotte Tunaley

 Subject leader

Health and Social Care

Mrs Alexandra MacDonald

 

ICT

Miss Sarah Bakerwood

Mr Jake Bowman

Mr Tony Green

Subject leader

 

 

Mathematics

Mr Michael O'Halloran

Mrs Natalie Bass

Mrs Lesley Bozwood-Davies

Mr Daniel Gartlan

Mr Oliver Hare

Mr Jonathan Henery

Mrs Jennifer Vinter

Subject Leader

MFL

Mrs Tracey Sibley

Mr Tony Green

Ms Claire Kitchingham

Mr Stuart McCallum

Mrs Katy Miller

Subject leader

 

Music and Drama

Mr Ashley Betts

Miss Amy Jowett

Subject leader

PE

Miss Sarah Clarke

Mr Trevor Brigden

Mr Adam Cook

Mr George Davey

Miss Grace Parker

Mrs Helen Wing

Subject Leader

RE

Mr Sam Melton

 

Science

Mr Jonathan Horn

Miss Enya Ayden-Bridge

Mrs Judith Baker

Mr Daniel Greenwood

Mr Sam Kidby

Mrs Katie King

Miss Gemma Richards

Mrs Rachel Simmons

Mrs Nicola Shingleton

Dr Claire Stebbing

Subject Leader

 

Technician

 

 

 

 

Technician

Support Staff Name Position
Attendance Officer

Mrs Tracey Rose

Careers Administrator

Mrs Claire Bishop

Cover Supervisors

Mrs Elaine Dawson

Mrs Laura Oakes

Mrs Suki Rai

Mr George Davey

 

Data Manager Mrs Samantha Tapp
Exam Officer

Mrs Lilly Rickards

 

Finance

Mrs Deborah Campbell

Headteacher's PA

Mrs Suzy Ambler

 

Inclusion

Mrs Sara Youngs

Mr Les South

 

IT Services

Mr Robert Henly

Mr Mike Kennelly

Network Manager

Systems Manager

Learning Support

Mrs Jessica Pearson

Mrs Victoria Cutt

Mrs Sarah Grimsey

Miss Charlotte Jarvis

Mrs Sheena Johnson

Mrs Sarah Newell

Mrs Mandy Orriss

Mrs Susan Palmer

Mrs Leanne Storrer

Mrs Jessica Walker

SENDCo

 

KS3 Co-ordinator

 

 

KS4 Co-ordinator

Library

Mrs Rebecca Watson

Main Office

Ms Jane March

Mrs Claire Bishop

Mrs Cilla Emmerson

Mrs Tracey Rose

Mrs Mandy Sparkes

Office Manager

MDA

Mrs Jane Ambrose

 

Site Staff

Mr Martyn Brunt

Mr Michael Rush

Site Manager